We Do not Teach, We Educate
Affiliation No New : 180006
                         Old : 130030
no img

 

Sports Achievements

S. No Name Class Date Name of the Event Position Name of the Tournament Place Remarks
1 Roshan Mohapatra IX 27 & 28 Apr 2017 Gun for Glory Inter School Shooting Competition GOLD MEDAL Gun for Glory Inter School Shooting Competition GAGAN NARAYAN ACADEMY, SECUNDERABAD Over all Boys & Girls Championship
Chandu X SILVER MEDAL
Vaishnavi IX GOLD MEDAL
S Sharma XII GOLD MEDAL
2 Ramesh Singh VIII 28 May 2017 20th Summer Road Run (2km) GOLD MEDAL OU Campus Hyderabad
Sumit Singh Tomar IX 20th Summer Road Run (5km) BRONZE MEDAL
3 Ramesh Singh IX 03 Jun 2017 State level Rifle shooting 12 TH PLACE Rifle shooting Gachibowli Got Selected for Rifle Nationals to be held in Kerala
4 Sapna Rawat 11 23 Jul 2017 100 mts GOLD MEDAL Hyderabad District Athletics Associate (District Meet) GMC Balayogi
Sourav Kumar 11 2000 mts BRONZE MEDAL
Sai Saatwik 8 Trialtolon GOLD MEDAL
Ramesh Singha 8 Trialtolon SILVER MEDAL
5 Priyanshi Singh 9 22 Jul 2017 Table Tennis GOLD MEDAL and cash prize of Rs 3,000/- Rukmini Sports Academy Sec'bad Public School
6 Sapna Rawat 11 12 Aug 2017 100 mts BRONZE MEDAL 4th Telanagana State Inter District Athletic Meet GMC Balayogi
Long Jump SILVER MEDAL
Medlay Relay SILVER MEDAL
7 Sapna Rawat 11 26 Aug 2017 100 mts, 400 mts & 4x100 mts (Relay) 3 GOLD MEDALS Inter School Sports Meet “DESPORTIVO 2017” conducted by APS Bolarum Milkha Singh Stadium, Secunderabad
Afruza Hussain 10 Long Jump, 4x100 mts (Relay) 02 GOLD MEDALS
Aaradhana 8 4x100 mts (Relay) GOLD MEDAL
Chetana M Katti 7 4x100 mts (Relay) GOLD MEDAL
Kajal Kumari 9 200 mts BRONZE MEDAL
Sourav Kumar 11 400 mts, 4x100 mts (Relay) SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL
Nikhil Bava 10 4x100 mts (Relay) BRONZE MEDAL
Siddhant Raj 8 4x100 mts (Relay) BRONZE MEDAL
Nishu 10 4x100 mts (Relay) BRONZE MEDAL
8 Sapna Rawat 11 21 to 26 Aug 2017 Shooting 9th South Zone Shooting Championship Rifle and Pistol Tamilnadu Qualified for Pre Nationals
13 to 19 Sep 2017 Shooting 9th South Zone Shooting Championship Rifle and Pistol Mumbai Qualified for Nationals
9 Priyanshi Singh 9 31 Aug 2017 Table Tennis (U-16) SILVER MEDAL Inter School Table Tennis State Championship TT Academy at Nalgonda
10 Sapna Rawat 11 21 to 23 Sep 2017 100, 200, 4x100, 4x400 mts 04 GOLD MEDALS CBSE CLUSTER – VII ATHLETIC MEET -2017-18 GMC Balayogi Stadium, Hyderabad U – 19 GIRLS OVER ALL CHAIMPAIONSHIP WON BY OUR SCHOOL AND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR CBSE NATIONALS
Afruza Hussain 10 400, 4X100, 4X400 mts (Relay) 03 GOLD MEDALS
Kajal Kumari 9 800 mts, 4x100, 4x400 mts (Relay) SILVER & 02 GOLD MEDALS
Shuvasmita 9 1500 mts, 4x100, 4x400 mts (Relay) SILVER & 02 GOLD MEDALS
Chetana M Katti 7 4x100, 4x400 mts (Relay) 02 GOLD MEDALS
Siddhant Raj 9 Shotput GOLD MEDAL
Sourav Kumar 11 800 mts, 5000 mts 02 BRONZE MEDALS
11 Priyanshi Singh 9 25 to 27 Sep 2017 Table Tennis SILVER MEDAL CBSE CLUSTER TABLE TENNIS Gannavaram, Vijayawada SELECTED FOR CBSE NATIONALS
12 Priyanshi Singh 9 19 TO 23 Sep 2017 Table Tennis SILVER MEDAL SGFI Table Tennis Mahboobnagar Got selected for Nationals
13 Sapna Rawat 11 3 & 4 Sep 2017 400 mts, 200 mts GOLD, SILVER MEDALS Junior Open State Athletic Meet Suryapet Got selected for Nationals
Sourav Kumar 11 1500 mts GOLD
Mahesh Kumar 9 Trialtolon
14 Mahesh Kumar 9 29 Oct 2017 100 mt, Long Jump (U-16) BRONZE MEDAL MEDCHAL INTER DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET TELANGANA SPORTS SCHOOL, HAKIMPET
Akansha 9 High Jump (U-14) GOLD MEDAL
Prity Tiwari 6 High Jump SLIVER MEDAL
Lakshmi Nandi 8 High Jump BRONZE MEDAL
Mona Sharma 9 400 mts & 200 mts SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL
Nitu Kumari 6 600 mts SILVER MEDAL
Ramesh Singha 8 600 mts SILVER MEDAL
15 Zubar 10 28 Oct 2017 Roll Ball GOLD MEDAL SGFI ROLL BALL WARANGAL SELECTED FOR NATIONALS
16 Sumit Singh Tomar 9 12 Nov 2017 Rifle Shooting SILVER MEDAL SFA AIR RIFLE SHOOTING GMC Balayogi Stadium, Hyderabad
17 Sumit Singh Tomar 11 15 Nov 2017 Pistol Shooting SILVER MEDAL SFA Championship 2017-18 GMC Balayogi Stadium, Hyderabad
Sourav Kumar 11 1500 mts GOLD MEDAL
Shuvasmita 9 200 mts, 800 mts 02 SILVER MEDAL
Sapna Rawat 11 100 mts , 200 mts (U-18) 02 SILVER MEDAL
Chetana M Katti 7 100 mts (U-14) SILVER MEDAL
Kajal Kumari 9 400 mts, 800 mts GOLD & BRONZE MEDAL
Mahesh Kumar 8 Shotput, 100 mts SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL
Siddhant Raj 9 Shot Put GOLD MEDAL
Nishu 9 400 mts SILVER MEDAL
Afruza Hussain 9 200 mts GOLD MEDAL
Prity Tiwari 9 300 mts GOLD MEDAL
Nitu Kumari 6 100 mts SLIVER MEDAL
18 Sapna Rawat 11 14 Dec 2017 100, 200, 4x100, Long Jump 04 GOLD MEDALS 3RD ARETE - ATHLETIC FEST 2017 conducted by APS Golconda Makhan Singh Stadium, Artillery Centre, Hyderabad
Aradhana 9 1500, 800, 4x100 03 GOLD MEDALS
Monika Kumari 9 400, 4x100 02 GOLD MEDALS
B Anusha 9 Shotput, 4x100 BRONZE & GOLD MEDAL
Sourav Kumar 11 1500 mts, 800 mts, 4x100 mts 03 GOLD MEDALS
Md Imteyaj Ahmed Ansari 12 Long Jump, 4x100 mts BRONZE & GOLD MEDAL
Nishu 10 200 , 4x100 mts BRONZE & GOLD MEDAL
Nitesh Verma 9 100, 200, Shot Put, 4x100 03 GOLD & 01 BRONZE MEDALS
Kajal Kumari 9 400, 4x100 & Long Jump 02 GOLD & 01 SILVER MEDAL
Shuvasmita 9 800, 4x100 mts 02 GOLD MEDALS
Afruza Hussain 9 100, 200, 4x100 mts 03 GOLD MEDALS
Mona Sharma 9 4x100 mts GOLD MEDAL
Mahesh Kumar 8 100, 200, Long Jump 03 GOLD & 01 SILVER MEDAL
Rudra Pratap 4x100 mts SILVER MEDAL
Sashidar 400 mtS, 4X100 mts 02 SILVER MEDAL
Vishnu Vardhan 4X100 mts SILVER MEDAL
Akanksha 4X100 mts GOLD MEDAL
Chetana M Katti 7 100 mts, 200 mts, 4X100 mts 02 SILVER & 01 GOLD MEDAL
Nitu Kumari 400 mtS, 4X100 mts SILVER & GOLD MEDAL
Lakshmi Nandi 4X100 mts GOLD MEDAL
Sheyav Tiwari 800 mts GOLD MEDAL
Siddhant Raj SHOT PUT SILVER MEDAL
19 Sapna Rawat 11 04 TO 07 DEC 2017 200 mts, 400 mts 02 GOLD MEDALS RELIANCE FOUNDATION YOUTH SPORTS GMC Balayogi Stadium, Hyderabad GOT SELECTED FOR RELIANCE NATIONALS TOBE HELD AT MUMBAI JAN 2018
Sourav Kumar 11 5000 mts 01 GOLD MEDAL