FEE STRUCTURE

TYPECLASSDETAILS OF FEEOFFICERSJCOSORCivilian
ONE TIME FEE (NEW ADMISSION ONLY)
I TO XIIRegistration400400400400
I TO XIIAdmission16008005507000
I TO XIIRSD80006000450012000
TOTAL100007200545019400
ANNUAL CHARGES
I TO XIILibrary330260200460
I TO XIIBuilding330260200725
I TO XIIExam & Sty260260260260
I TO XIIGames d Sports330260200670
I TO VPay way upto Class V260200160460
I TO XIISchool Journal160160160160
I TO XIIMISC920920920920
CLASS I-V2590232021003655
CLASS VI - XII2330212019403195
QUARTERLY FEE
I TO VTuition Fees6170537049307990
Computer Fees360360360580
Pupils Fee360360360640
TAL Fee260260260260
TOTAL7150635054109470
VI TO VIIITuition Fees6820600051208610
Computer Fees350350350570
Pupils Fee350350350620
TAL Fee260260250260
TOTAL77806960607010060
IX -XTuition Fees6820600051208610
Computer Fees350350330570
Pupils Fee350350330620
Science Fee250250230350
TAL Fee260260240260
TOTAL80307210625010410
XI & XII (SCIENCE STREAM)
XI & XIITuition Fees7450651053609350
XI & XIIComputer Fees340340320550
XI & XIITAL250250230250
XI & XIIPupils Fund340340320590
XI & XIIScience Fee340340320590
XI & XIIOptional Subject Fee270270250540
TOTAL89908050680011870
XI & XII (COMMERCE & HUMANITIES STREAM)
XI & XIITuition Fees7450651053609350
XI & XIIComputer Fees340340320550
XI & XIITAL250250230250
XI & XIIPupils Fund340340320590
XI & XIIOptional Subject Fee270270250540
TOTAL86507710648011870