FEE STRUCTURE

TYPECLASSDETAILS OF FEEOFFICERSJCOSORCivilian
ONE TIME FEE (NEW ADMISSION ONLY)
I TO XIIRegistration400400400400
I TO XIIAdmission16008005507000
I TO XIIRSD80006000450012000
TOTAL100007200545019400
ANNUAL CHARGES
I TO XIILibrary330260200460
I TO XIIBuilding330260200725
I TO XIIExam & Sty260260260260
I TO XIIGames d Sports330260200670
I TO VPay way upto Class V260200160460
I TO XIISchool Journal160160160160
I TO XIIMISC920920920920
CLASS I-V2590232021003655
CLASS VI - XII2330212019403195
QUARTERLY FEE
I TO VTuition Fees6170537049307990
Computer Fees360360360580
Pupils Fee360360360640
TAL Fee260260260260
TOTAL7150635054109470
VI TO VIIITuition Fees6820600051208610
Computer Fees350350350570
Pupils Fee350350350620
TAL Fee260260250260
TOTAL77806960607010060
IX -XTuition Fees6820600051208610
Computer Fees350350330570
Pupils Fee350350330620
Science Fee250250230350
TAL Fee260260240260
TOTAL80307210625010410
XI & XII (SCIENCE STREAM)
XI & XIITuition Fees7450651053609350
XI & XIIComputer Fees340340320550
XI & XIITAL250250230250
XI & XIIPupils Fund340340320590
XI & XIIScience Fee340340320590
XI & XIIOptional Subject Fee270270250540
TOTAL89908050680011870
XI & XII (COMMERCE & HUMANITIES STREAM)
XI & XIITuition Fees7450651053609350
XI & XIIComputer Fees340340320550
XI & XIITAL250250230250
XI & XIIPupils Fund340340320590
XI & XIIOptional Subject Fee270270250540
TOTAL86507710648011870
24318-[Converted]

Dear parents 

TOGETHER  WE CAN 
With the news of COVID 19 all around, our kids are just as scared as we are right now.  Our kids not only can hear everything that is going on around them, but they feel our constant tension and anxiety.  They have never experienced anything like this before. Although the idea of being off of school for weeks sounds awesome, they are probably picturing a fun time like summer break, not the reality of being trapped at home and not seeing their friends.
 
What kids need right now is to feel comforted and loved.  To feel like it’s all going to be ok. 
Make them do exercises to increase their stamina and give them healthy food and Vitamin C to build immunity. 
Play board games and watch movies.  
Start a book and read together as a family.  Engage them in household chores, educate them on conserving water and food and avoid wastage. Help them make your family tree and speak to their cousins and relatives.Do yoga together in the balcony. Have healthy lifestyle. 
 
Don’t worry about their studies we are engaging them with worksheets and assignments.Also online classes for senior students. 
When we are back in the classroom, we will take care of them .Teachers are experts at this!  Don’t pick fights with your kids .  Don’t scream at your kids for not following the schedule.  Don’t mandate 2 hours of learning time if they are resisting it.
 
If I can leave you with one thing, it’s this: at the end of all of this, your kid  should be Emotionally, mentally and physically strong to face the world which is more important than their academic skills.  And how they felt during this time will stay with them for long as a memory.
 
So keep that in mind, every single day to 
Stay safe, stay strong and stay blessed. 
Principal 
Army public school Ramakrishnapuram.

Source : http://cbseacademic.nic.in/