sPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Basketball


S.NO NAME DATE EVENT POSNPLACE
1Gaurav Sharma1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd REQELFORD INT SCHOOL
2Akul Joshi1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
3Rahul Shriramdas1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
4Sanjeev kumar1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
5Charles Michael1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
6Divyansh Shakya1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
7Aniket1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
8Suraj Ghalgond1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
9Krish Salaria1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
10Jatin1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
11Vishal Singh1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
12Srikanth1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Swimming


S.NoNAME DATE EVENT NAME POSNEVENT REMARK PLACE
1Mritunjay 31/08/2019Relay2DesportivoBolarum
2Vikram 31/08/2019Relay2
3Himansu 31/08/2019Relay2
4Sujal 31/08/2019Relay2Sliver
5Sujal 31/08/201950M Back Stroke2
6Aarnavi 31/08/2019Brest Stroke3Bronze

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Athletics - Boys Under - 17


S.NoNAME DATE EVENT NAME POSNMEDALEVENTPLACE
1Anup Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3BronzeDesportivoBOLARUM
2Anup Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
3Shoyav Tiwari 31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
4Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (400M)1Gold
5Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze
6Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
7Mahesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze
8Mahesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
9Raju Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Athletics - Girls Under - 17


S. NoNAME DATE EVENT NAME POSNMEDALTOURNAMENTPLACE
1Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (100M)3BronzeDesportivoBOLARUM
Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (Long Jump)3Bronze
Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
Shuvasmita31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
2Kaveri 31/08/19Athletics (200M)3Bronze
3Kaveri31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
4Kaveri31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
5Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (400m)3Bronze
6Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
7Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
8Shabana31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Athletics - Boys Under - 17


S.NoNAME DATE EVENT NAME POSNMEDALEVENTPLACE
1Anup Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3BronzeDesportivoBOLARUM
2Anup Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
3Shoyav Tiwari 31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
4Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (400M)1Gold
5Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze
6Ramesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
7Mahesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze
8Mahesh31/08/2019Athletics (4*200M)3Bronze
9Raju Singh31/08/2019Athletics (4*100M)3Bronze

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Athletics - Girls Under - 17


S. NoNAME DATE EVENT NAME POSNMEDALTOURNAMENTPLACE
1Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (100M)3BronzeDesportivoBOLARUM
Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (Long Jump)3Bronze
Shuvasmita 31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
Shuvasmita31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
2Kaveri 31/08/19Athletics (200M)3Bronze
3Kaveri31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
4Kaveri31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
5Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (400m)3Bronze
6Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (4*200M)2Silver
7Aradhana31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver
8Shabana31/08/19Athletics (4*100M)2Silver

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Football REQFEST 2019


S.NO NAME DATE EVENT POSITION PLACE
1Eivin Eidhose1/8/2019Foot ballI stREQELFORD INT SCHOOL
2Nikhil Rabha1/8/2019Foot ballI st
3Sandeep Nahak1/8/2019Foot ballI st
4Udit sing1/8/2019Foot ballI st
5Abhijeet Grewal1/8/2019Foot ballI st
6Abhishek kumar Sahu1/8/2019Foot ballI st
7Amrit Tiwari1/8/2019Foot ballI st
8Aman kumar Chauhan1/8/2019Foot ballI st
9Wasim Isiam1/8/2019Foot ballI st
10Vikram Chokale1/8/2019Foot ballI st
11Arman1/8/2019Foot ballI st
12Abhishek Patel1/8/2019Foot ballI st

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Basketball REQFEST 2019


S.NO NAME DATE EVENT POSNPLACE
1Gaurav Sharma1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd REQELFORD INT SCHOOL
2Akul Joshi1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
3Rahul Shriramdas1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
4Sanjeev kumar1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
5Charles Michael1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
6Divyansh Shakya1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
7Aniket1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
8Suraj Ghalgond1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
9Krish Salaria1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
10Jatin1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
11Vishal Singh1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd
12Srikanth1/8/2019Basket ball2 nd

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - Badminton & Swimming REQFEST 2019


DATE NAME POSITION EVENT PLACE
4/8/2019Badminton2NDReqfest 2019Reqelford Int school
4/8/2019Swimming free style 25 m1stReqfest 2019Reqelford Int school

Achievements At Interschool Sports, Declamation Contest - In Various Events REQFEST 2019


S.NONameDateEventPosnTournament PlaceRemark
1Prity Tiwari19-21 Sep 2019400mFirst Reliance (RFYS)Gachibowli10,000 Cash Prize
2Prity Tiwari200mThird
3Prity TiwariShot putSecond
4LaviHigh JumpThird
5VinayShot putThird
6AmitShot-putSecond
7Ramesh S 400mThird
8Vinay,Lalit,Sahil, Adithya4x100mThird
9Prity Tiwari Sreeja,Lavi, Godha V4x100mThird
10Prity tiwari27-30 Sep 2019100mSecondCBSE ClustersCMR International school
11Prity tiwariLong JumpSecond
12Ramesh s400m & 800mFirst
13Shoyav tiwari1500mFirst
14Shoyav.T,Anup S,Raju S,Zamlianman4x400mThird

Appreciation Letter